Today: Friday 22nd of September 2017 Babu Banarasi Das
National Institute of Technology & Management
(Recognized by AICTE, Govt. of India & Affiliated to Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University, Lucknow)

<< Back



Group Wise Merit List of Top 10 Students Academic session 2015-16

S. NO. Rank Branch Pass Out Roll No. Students Name College Name
1 2 CE 2014-15 1105400154 SHUBHI SRIVASTAVA BBDNITM
2 5 BCT 2014-15 1005402016 MAYANKGARG BBDNITM
3 11 CE 2014-15 1105400150 SHUBHAM KASHYAP BBDNITM
4 9 IT 2014-15 1105413034 HARSHITA SHARMA BBDNITM
5 9 EN 2014-15 1105421007 ADITI MISHRA BBDNITM
6 17 El 2014-15 1105432012 ARUN KUMAR PRAJAPATI BBDNITM
7 14 EC 2014-15 1105431082 RASPREET KAUR HORA BBDNITM
8 16 AE 2014-15 1105448018 IRFAN SAIFY BBDNITM
9 9 CH 2014-15 1105451009 ASHUTOSHYADAV BBDNITM
10 5 BCT 2014-15 1005403013 MITALIAGARWAL BBDNITM
11 16 BCT 2014-15 1005402005 ARBABAHMAD BBDNITM
12 18 B.ARCH. 2014-15 1005481034 STUTI CHAUDHARY BBDNITM
13 19 BCT 2014-15 1005402023 PRASHANSHASRIVASTAVA BBDNITM
14 20 l.D. 2014-15 1005403010 GAURAVVERMA BBDNITM

<< Back

Year Name Course UPTU Rank Remark
2013-14 SHRUTI KIRTI IT 1 Gold Medal
2013-14 KEERTI MANISHA ARCH 1 Gold Medal
2013-14 MD. KURESH KHAN BHMCT 2 Silver Medal
2013-14 BRIJESH CHANDRA YADAV BHMCT 1 Gold Medal
2011-12 KRITI MEHROTRA ARID 1 Gold Medal
2011-12 NIKKY SINGHAL PHARMACY 2 Silver Medal
2011-12 MONOJ KUMAR YADAV AE 1 Gold Medal
2011-12 SMITA GUPTA EC 1 Gold Medal
2011-12 ANSHU SINGH EE 1 Gold Medal
2010-11 SACHIDA NAND SINGH BHMCT 2 Silver Medal
2010-11 NUPUR RAO BHMCT 1 Gold Medal
2010-11 HARSHIT AGARWAL BME 1 Gold Medal
2010-11 HITESH SRIVASTAVA EN 2 Silver Medal
2012-13 PRANJAL DWIVEDI BHMCT 2 Silver Medal
2012-13 APRAJITA VERMA BHMCT 1 Gold Medal
2012-13 SHALINI KANOJIA BME 1 Gold Medal
2012-13 SONI CHAUBEY CSE 1 Gold Medal
2012-13 SIDDHANT SINGH SENGAR CE 1 Gold Medal
2003-04 SONALI GYAN ME 2 Silver Medal
2004-05 KAPIL SHANKAR TIWARI BHMCT 2 Silver Medal
2004-05 GARIMA SHUKLA BHMCT 1 Gold Medal
2005-06 BHUPESH PRATAP B.PHARM 1 Gold Medal
2005-06 NUPUR VERMA BHMCT 2 Silver Medal
2005-06 SHAILENDRA KUMAR SINGH BHMCT 1 Gold Medal
2005-06 SUMIT WADHERA B.ARCH 2 Silver Medal
2005-06 RISHU SHARMA B.ARCH 1 Gold Medal
2005-06 VIKULP SHARMA ME 1 Gold Medal
2005-06 RAHUL TRIPATHI EC 1 Gold Medal
2005-06 NAVNEET MAYANK EE 2 Silver Medal
2005-06 SHRESHTH AGARWAL EE 1 Gold Medal
2006-07 RAINA AGARWAL B.PHARM 2 Silver Medal
2006-07 ANURADHA GUPTA B.PHARM 1 Gold Medal
2006-07 NITIN SRIVASTAVA BHMCT 2 Silver Medal
2006-07 SAURABH RANJAN BHMCT 1 Gold Medal
2006-07 AMIT KUMAR MISHRA EE 1 Gold Medal
2007-08 VIBHA MATHUR BHMCT 2 Silver Medal
2007-08 RAZIKA LANGEH BHMCT 1 Gold Medal
2007-08 ILA PANDEY EE 1 Gold Medal
2008-09 DIVYENDU SHUKLA B.ARCH 2 Silver Medal
2008-08 SADIQUE MOHIUDDIN BHMCT 2 Silver Medal
2008-09 RENU SINGH BHMCT 1 Gold Medal
2008-09 AAKASH KUMAR GUPTA EE 2 Silver Medal
2008-09 VAIBHAV KUMAR PATHAK EE 1 Gold Medal
2009-10 IRA GUPTA B.ARCH 2 Silver Medal
2009-10 PRATIK KUMAR SINGH BHMCT 2 Silver Medal
2009-10 ANURADHA CHAURASIA BHMCT 1 Gold Medal
2009-10 IRAM AKHTAR EE 2 Silver Medal
2009-10 SIDDHARTH RANJAN EE 1 Gold Medal