Academic

BBDNITM Students In The Merit List Of AKTU

MERIT LIST 2017-18
Sr. No. Branch Roll No. Name Percentage Rank
01 CH 1405451039 TANYA GUPTA 88.04 1
02 IT 1405413081 SHIKHA SINGHANIA 87.46 2
03 EC 1405431100 TANYA SINGH 87.24 2
04 CH 1405451018 MADHU DODWANI 87.36 3
05 EI 1405432013 MRIGNENDRA SINGH 83.42 6
06 CE 1405400069 ISTIKHAR AHAMAD 86.26 8
07 CH 1405451006 ANJANI KISHOR RISHABH 86.36 9

MERIT LIST 2016-17

Sr. No. Branch Roll No. Name Percentage Rank
01 CE 1305400043 BHAVANA DWIVEDI 87.82 2
02 CE 1305400095 NIDHI 86.82 5
03 EI 1305432003 ANKITA TIWARI 83.96 4
04 ME 1305440010 AJAY SINGH KUSHWAHA 86.58 3
05 CH 1305451012 HUMERA KHATOON SIDDIQUI 86.12 5
06 CH 1305451022 PALAK DIXIT 83.40 8
07 IT 1305413016 ANKIT MALIK 84.22 10

MERIT LIST 2015-16

Group Branch RANK-AKTU Branch Code Branch Name Roll Number Name % Division
A 2 00 Civil Engg. 1205400123 Yashwant Singh Yadav 85.44 I DIV
B 4 10 Computer Sc. & engg. 1205410055 Pankhuri Agarwal 86.06 I DIV
C 10 20 Electrical Engg. 1205420006 Aditi Seth 84 I DIV
D 3 32 Electronics & Instrumentation Engg. 1205432057 Vishal Singh Chandel 84.34 I DIV
I 2 51 Chemical Engg. 1305451907 Shailaja Maurya 85.84 I DIV
I 5 51 Chemical Engg. 1305451908 Sumit Gupta 83.96 I DIV
I 8 51 Chemical Engg. 1305451054 Tanu Maurya 83.20 I DIV

MERIT LIST 2014-15

S. NO. Rank Branch Pass Out Roll No. Student Name Collage Name
1 2 CE 2014-15 1105400154 SHUBHl SRIVASTAVA BBDNITM
2 5 BCT 2014-15 1005402016 MAYANK GARG BBDNITM
3 11 CE 2014-15 1105400150 SHUBHAMKASHYAP BBDNITM
4 9 IT 2014-15 1105413034 HARSHITASHARMA BBDNITM
5 9 EN 2014-15 1105421007 ADITI  MISHRA BBDNITM
8 17 El 2014-15 1105432012 ARUN KUMAR PRAJAPATI BBDNITM
7 14 EC 2014-15 1105431082 RASPREET KALJRHORA BBDNITM
8 16 AE 2014-15 1105448018 IRFANSAIFY BBDNITM
9 9 CH 2014-15 1105451009 ASHUTOSH YADAV BBDNITM
10 5 BCT 2014-15 1005403013 MITALI AGARWAL BBDNITM
11 16 BCT 2014-15 1005402005 ARBABAHMAD BBDNITM
12 18 B.ARCH. 2014-15 1005481034 STUTICHAUDHARY BBDNITM
13 19 BCT 2014-15 1005402023 PRASHANSHA SPIVASTAVA BBDNITM
14 20 I.D. 2014-15 1005403010 GAURAV VERMA BBDNITM

MERIT LIST 2013-14

S. No. Roll No. Student Name Branch Code Branch Result % Position in UPTU
1 1005474006 BRIJESH CHANDRA YADAV 74 BHMCT 7220 90.25 1 Gold Medal
2 0905481019 KEERTI MANISHA 81 ARCH 1660 83 1 Gold Medal
3 1005413097 SHRUTI KIRTI 13 IT 4316 86.32 1 Gold Medal
4 1005474013 MD. KURESH KHAN 74 BHMCT 7163 89.54 2 Silver Medal
5 1005474022 SAGAR SINGH 74 BHMCT 6914 86.43 3 Bronze Medal
6 0905481040 VARUNA SHUKLA 81 ARCH 1593 79.65 3 Bronze Medal

MERIT LIST 2012-13

S.No Group Roll No. Name Col. Code Branch Medal/ Rank %
1 Grp-A 0905400105 SIDDHANT SINGH SENGAR 054 CE GOLD 84.35
2 Grp-B 0905413102 SONI CHAUBEY 054 CSE GOLD 84.44
3 Grp-D 0905401044 SHALINI KANOJIA 054 BME GOLD 85.04
4 Grp-K 0905474008 APRAJITA VERMA 054 BHMCT GOLD 88.96
5 Grp-K 0905474018 PRANJAL DWIVEDI 054 BHMCT SILVER 87.05

MERIT LIST 2011-12

S. No Rank Branch Pass Out Roll No. Name of Student College Name Remark
1 1 EE 2011-12 0805420019 ANSHU SINGH BBDNITM Gold Medal
2 1 EC 2011-12 0805432045 SMITA GUPTA BBDNITM Gold Medal
3 1 AE 2011-12 0805448023 MONOJ KUMAR YADAV BBDNITM Gold Medal
4 1 ARID 2011-12 0705403009 KRITI MEHROTRA BBDNITM Gold Medal
5 2 Pharmacy 2011-12 0805450044 NIKKY SINGHAL BBDNITM Silver Meda

Quick Links

Events

Start typing and press Enter to search